Fiber/T Media Converter

Fiber/T Media Converter

10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Media Converter

Key Features 
- Fully compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.
- MDI/MDIX auto crossover for plug-and-play.
- Very long distance with 20km fiber optic cable length.
- Use only single fiberoptic cable for Full-Duplex communication with WDM.

Technical Specification 

-- Standards :IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX stanards.
- Data rate : 10Mbps full duplex, 100Mbps full duplex
- Connectors : RJ-45 UTP

- Fiber optic cable : Single mode
- Fiber optic connector : SC (other type is optional)
- Fiber optic wave length : 1310nm/1550nm WDM
- Fiber optic maximum cable length : 25km (40km, 60km, 80km optional)
- Fiber optic standards : ITU-T G.957, G.958

- Power Requirement : 500mA +5VDc

-Size W70mm X H25mm X L95mm


Model
MC-1T-S25S-A   Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, SC Connecter, A-1310 nm
MC-1T-S25S-B   Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, SC Connecter, B-1550 nm
MC-1T-S25F-A   Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, FC Connecter, A-1310 nm
MC-1T-S25F-B   Media Convert 10/100 Ethernet, Single Mode, 25 km, FC Connecter, B-1550 nm

 

 


  • E1 MC.jpg
    Fiber/E1 Media Converter E1 to Fiber Media ConverterConverter Key Features- Maximum 8 ports of E1 multiplex in 1 fiber optic cable- Very long distance with 25km fiber optic cable l...
Visitors: 6,238,269